• TEAM •

MINAS GERAIS STATE GOVERNMENT

Governor of Minas Gerais

Romeu Zema Neto

 

Vice-Governor of Minas Gerais
Paulo Eduardo Rocha Brant

State Cultue and Turism Secretary of Minas Gerais
Leônidas Oliveira

State Culture and Turism Assistant Secretary of Minas Gerais
Bernardo Silviano Brandão

State Culture Undersecretary of Minas Gerais
Fábio Caldeira

FUNDAÇÃO CLÓVIS SALGADO

President
Eliane Parreiras

Director of Insitutional Relations
Cristina Schirmer

 

Director of Planning, Management and Finances
Kátia Carneiro

 

Director of Cefart - Center for Arts and Technology Training
Marta Guerra

 

Cultural Director
Luciana Salles

 

Cinema Manager
Bruno Hilário

 

Administrative Support of the Cinema Management
Roseli Miranda

 

Chief Advisor of Social Communication
Júnia Alvarenga

 

Press Coordinator
Thamiris Rezende

 

Press Office
Daniel Helvécio (journalist)
Maria Eliana Goulart (publishing proofreader)
Paulo Lacerda (photographer)

 

Coordenação de Design Gráfico
Clério Ramos

 

Designer
Ligia Pawlow

 

Video Editor
Ian Lara

 

APPA - ASSOCIAÇÃO PRÓ-CULTURA E PROMOÇÃO DAS ARTES

President
Felipe Vieira Xavier

 

Vice-President
André Lacerda

 

Director of Finances
Guilherme Domingos

 

Internal Auditor
Agostinho Resende Neves

 

Project Manager
Fabrício Silva

 

Cultural Producer
Luciana Veloso

 

Communication Coordinator
Daniel Moreira

 

Financial Analyst
Andréia Santos

 

Administrative Assistant
Bárbara Neves
Maria Luiza
Pâmela Perdigão
Patrícia Bernardi
Thales Sabino

 

22nd FESTCURTASBH - BELO HORIZONTE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

General Coordinator
Bruno Hilário

 

Programming Head and Curator
Ana Siqueira

 

Head of Production
Matheus Antunes

 

Editorial Coordinator
Glaura Cardoso Vale

 

Programming and Prints Producer
Matheus Pereira

 

Producer
Carolina Martins
Mariah Soares

 

Production Assistant
Josi Santos

 

Administrative Support
Roseli Miranda

 

Digital Authoring, Translation and Subtitles
Hatari Filmes

 

Streaming plataform
Cento e Oito

 

Visual Identity and Graphic Design
Uauá Estúdio
Aruan Mattos
Yasmin Moura

 

Capibara Trophy
Uauá Estúdio

Eduardo Leonel

 

Press Office
Duda Las Casas
Sandra Nascimento

 

Promotional Video
Breno Henrique
clarYssa

 

Selection Commitee
Alessandra Brito
Anna Flávia Dias Sales
Clarissa Campolina
Fábio Rodrigues Filho
Felipe Carnevalli de Brot
Julia Fagioli
Leticia Bispo
Leonardo Câmara
Vanessa Santos
Vinícius Andrade

 

CATALOG


Organizers
Ana Siqueira
Bruno Hilário
Glaura Cardoso Vale
Matheus Pereira

 

Head of Translation and Proofreading
Luís Flores
Pedro Veras

 

Translation
Ana Helena Souza
Henrique Goulart
Luís Flores
Mariana Romagnoli Bethonico
Michele Campos
Pedro Veras

 

Portuguese Proofreading
Urik Paiva

 

Diagramming
Aruan Mattos
Yasmin Mourta